International Athlets

Tisk
PDF

Tina Šutej

 HME Torun 2021 06-03 3603
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Pole vaut
Date of birth: 07.11.1988
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

SloveniaF

Pole vault o 4.75m NR (2020, Ljubljana)
Pole vault i 4.74m NR (2020, Clermont-Ferrand)

Accomplishments

2021 European Indoor Championships Toruń (2)

2019 World Championships in Athletics Doha (13)

2019 European Indoor Championships, Emirates Arena, Glasgow (qualification)

2018 European Championships Berlin (qualification)

2017 European Indoor Championships Beograd (8)

2017 Balkan Indoor Championships Beograd (1)

2017 World Championships in Athletics London (qualification)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (11)

2015 Balkan Championships Pitesti (1)

2015 European Indoor Championships Praha (qualification)

2014 World Indoor Championships Sopot (10)

2014 European Championships Zürich (10)

2012 Olympic Games London (qualification)

2012 European Championships Helsinki (qualification)

2011 World University Games Shenzhen (2)

2011 World Championships Daegu (qualification)

2010 European Championships Barcelona (10)

2009 European U23 Championships Kaunas (5)

2009 Universiade Beograd (7)

2007 European Indoor Championships Birmingham (qualification)

2006 World U20 Championships Beijing (2)

2005 World Youth Championships Marrakesh (8)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Tibor Koroknai

tkaugre 20201227 photo Attila Meszaros
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m hurdles
Date of birth: 24.01.1990
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

maarsko

400m hurdles - 49.24 (2018, Berlin)

Accomplishments

2016 European Championships Amsterdam (heat)

2015 Universiade Gwangju (semifinal)

2014 European Championships Zürich (heat)

2013 Universiade Kazan (semifinal)

2012 European Championships Helsinki (heat)

2011 European U23 Championsips Ostrava (7)

2009 European Junior Championships Novi Sad 400m hurdles (semifinal), 4x400m (4)

2008 World Junior Championships Bydgoszcz (heat)

2007 World Youth Championships Ostrava (heat)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Terry Thomas

Terry Thomas nemám autora
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m
Date of birth: 01.05.1997
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

jm

400m - 45.47 (2019, Kingston)

Accomplishments

2019 World Championships Doha 4x400m (2)

2019 Pan American Games Lima 4x400m (6)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 4x400m (3)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Tatiána Goúsin

gousin-7549 Uhrin 5
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: High jump
Date of birth: 26.01.1994
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

grecko

High jump o 1.91 (2017, Eugene)
High jump i 1.94 (2019, Athina)

Accomplishments

2019 European Indoor Championships Glasgow (qualification)

2017 Balkan Championships Novi Pazar (1)

2017 World Championships in Athletics London (qualification)

2013 European Junior Championships Rieti (5)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Seren Bundy-Davies

serenbundydavies Photo Jan Kirkham
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m
Date of birth: 30.12.1994
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

gb

400m o - 51.26 (2016, Genève)
400m i - 51.60 (2016, Wien)

Accomplishments

2016 European Championships Amsterdam 4x400m (1)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (heat)

2015 European Indoor Championships Praha 400m (3), 4x400m (2)

2015 World Championships Beijing 4x400m (3)

2015 European U23 Championships Tallinn 400m (4), 4x400m (1)

2015 IAAF World Relays Nassau 4x400m (3)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Phil Norman

phil norman Photo  Robert Gale
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 3000m steeplechase
Date of birth: 20.10.1989
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

gb

3000m steeplechase - 8:23.60 (2020, Turku)

Tisk
PDF

Odean Skeen

Odean Skeen
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 100m
Date of birth: 28.08.1994
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

jm

100m - 9.98 (2017, Auburn)

Accomplishments

2012 World U20 Championships Barcelona 100m (3), 4x100m (2)

2010 World U20 Championships Moncton 4x100m (2)

2010 Youth Olympic Games Singapore 100m (1), medley relay (1)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Neja Filipič

 HME Torun 2021 volko 06-03 2967
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Triple jump
Date of birth: 22.04.1995
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

SloveniaF

Triple jump o 14.22 (2020, Maribor)
Triple jump i 14.09 (2021, Toruń)

Accomplishments

2021 European Indoor Championships Toruń triple jump (8)

2019 World University Games Napoli triple jump (2)

2017 European U23 Championships Bydgoszcz long jump (6)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Milica Gardašević

indoor tour volko lievin-1558
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Long jump
Date of birth: 28.09.1998
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

Serbian flag

Long jump 6.64m (2018, Berane)

Accomplishments

2019 European U23 Championships Gävle (3)

2019 European Indoor Championships Glasgow (qualification)

2019 Balkan Championships Pravets (1)

2018 Balkan Indoor Championships Istanbul (3)

2018 European Championships Berlin (qualification)

2017 European U20 Championships Grosseto (1)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz (11)

2015 World Youth Championships Cali (6)

2013 European Youth Olympic Festival Utrecht (4)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Melissa Gonzalez

Melissa Gonzales
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m hurdles
Date of birth: 24.06.1994
Club:
Coach: Sammy Dubbs

Personal bests:

co

400m hurdles - 55.73 NR (2019, Lima)

Accomplishments

2019 World Championships in Athletics Doha 400m hurdles (heat)

2019 South American Championships Lima 400m hurdles (1), 4x100m (2), 4x400m (1)

2019 Pan American Games Lima 4x400m (6)

2018 South American Games Cochabamba (2)

2017 South American Championships Asunción 100m hurdles (3), 400m hurdles (2)

2016 South American U23 Championships Lima 400m hurdles (1), 4x400m

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Marko Čeko

Deca Text Och Bild - Diamond League Stockholm 23.8.2020
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Long jump
Date of birth: 03.08.2000
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

hr

Long jump 8.04m (2020, Zagreb)
Long jump i 7.78m (2020, Beograd)

Accomplishments

2020 Balkan Championships Cluj-Napoca (1)

2019 European U20 Championships Boras (6)

2018 World U20 Championships Tampere (qualification)

2017 World U18 Championships Nairobi (7)

2016 European U18 Championships Tbilisi (qualification)

2015 European Youth Olympic Festival Tbilisi (qualification)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Lia Apostolovski

 HME Torun 2021 05-03 1109
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: High  jump
Date of birth: 23.06.2000
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

SloveniaF

High jump o 1.92m (2020,Slovenska Bistrica)
High jump i 1.88m (2020, Novo Mesto)

Accomplishments

2021 European Athletics Indoor Championships Toruń (9)

2021 Balkan Indoor Championships Istanbul (2)

2019 European U20 Championships Boras (8)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Klaudia Sorok

Klaudia Sorok Photo Tamás Schaffer
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 60m hurdles, 100m hurdles
Date of birth: 21.02.1998
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

maarsko

60m hurdles - 8.23 (2020, Jablonec nad Nisou)
100m hurdles - 13.27 (2017, Székesfehérvár)

Accomplishments

2019 European U23 Championships Gävle 100m hurdles (semifinal)

2019 European Indoor Championships Glasgow 60m (semifinal)

2018 European Championships Berlin 10m hurdles (heat)

2017 European U20 Championships Grosseto 100m hurdles (7)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 100m hurdles (heat)

2015 World Youth Championships Cali 100m hurdles (semifinal)

2014 European Youth Olympic Trials Baku 100m hurdles (1)

2014 Youth Olympic Games Nanjing 100m hurdles (4)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Kirani James

Kirani James
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m
Date of birth: 01.09.1992
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

Grenada flag

400m o - 43.74 NR (2014, Lausanne)
400m i - 44.80 WU20R, AU20R, NR (2011, Fayettville)

Accomplishments

2019 World Championships Doha (5)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (2)

2015 World Championships Beijing (3)

2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow (1)

2013 World Championships Moskow (7)

2012 Olympic Games London (1)

2012 World Indoor Championships Istanbul (6)

2011 World Championships Daegu (1)

2011 NCAA Championships Des Moines (1)

2011 Pan American U20 Championships Hollywood 200m (2)

2010 World U20 Championships Moncton (1)

2010 NCAA Championships Eugene (1)

2009 World U18 Championships Bressanone 200m (1), 400m (1)

2008 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz (2)

2007 World U18 Championships Ostrava (2)

14 time winner at Diamond League meeting

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Jessie Knight

 HME Torun 2021 05-03 0641
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m hurdles, 400m
Date of birth: 15.06.1994
Club:
Coach: Marina Armstrong

Personal bests:

gb

400m hurdles - 55.27 (2020, Bruxelles)
400m o - 52.42 (2020, Stockholm)
400m i - 51.57 (2020, Glasgow)

Accomplishments

2021 European Indoor Championships Toruń 400m (semifinal), 4x400m (2)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Jeff Riseley

IMG 20210414 111034
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 1500m
Date of birth: 11.11.1986
Club: Victoria
Coach:

Personal bests:

Australia flag

1500m - 3:32.93 (2009, Roma)
1000m - 2:16.09 AR, NR (2014, Ostrava)
800m - 1:44.48 (2012, Lignano)

Accomplishments

2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow 800m (5), 1500m (5)

2014 World (Continental) Cup Marrakesh 800m (5)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Javon Francis

Screenshot 2021-04-14-10-53-22-034 com.instagram.androidweb
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 400m
Date of birth: 14.12.1994
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

jm

400m o - 44.50 (2015, Kingston)
400m i - 45.97 (2018, Lubbock)

Accomplishments

2019 World Championships Doha 4x400m (2)

2019 Pan American Games Lima 4x400m (6)

2018 Commonwealth Games Gold Coast 400m (3), 4x400m (3)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 4x400m (2)

2015 World Championships Beijing 4x400m (4)

2013 World Championships Moskow 4x400m (2)

2012 World U20 Championships Barcelona 4x400m (5)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Jaron Flournoy

IMG 20210413 232027
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 100m, 200m
Date of birth: 24.11.1996
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

us

100m - 10.12 (2019, Fayetteville)
200m - 20.09o (2019, Jacksonville)
200m - 20.55i (2018, College Station)

Accomplishments

2014 AAU Junior Olympic Games Des Moines 100m (8), 200m (6), 4x100m (4)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Jahnoy Thompson

IMG 20210413 225455
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 100m, 200m, 400m
Date of birth: 16.02.1996
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

jm

100m - 10.65 (2016, New Orleans)
200m - 20.21 (2018, Kingston)
400m - 46.67 (2018, College Station)

Accomplishments

2018 NACAC Championships Toronto 200m (4)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Hrístos Frantzeskákis

CPAL8821 Eduard Erban 4
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Hammer throw
Date of birth: 26.04.2000
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

grecko

Hammer throw 76.78m (2020, Chorzów)
Hammer throw (6kg) 84.22m NU20R (2019, Boras)
Hammer throw (5kg) 80.15m (2017, Tripoli)

Accomplishments

2019 Balkan Championships Pravets (1)

2019 European U20 Championships Boras (2)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou

kristyanagnostopoulou 20201227 224948
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Discus throw
Date of birth: 27.08.1991
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

grecko

Discus throw - 61.53m (2017, Kavala)

Accomplishments

2019 European Team Championships Bydgoszcz (3)

2017 European (Winter) Throwing Cup Las Palmas (3)

2017 European Team Championships Lille (3)

2016 Balkan Championships Pitesti (1)

2015 Balkan Championships Pitesti (1)

2012 Balkan Championships Eskisehir (1)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Haruka Kitaguchi

ekiden news 20201026 131520
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Javelin
Date of birth: 16.03.1998
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

Japan flag

Javelin 66.00m NR (2019, Kitakyushu)

Accomplishments

2019 World University Games Napoli (2)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz (8)

2015 World U18 Championships Cali (1)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Gavin Smellie

Gavin Smellie Photo Brittany Gawley web
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 100m, 200m
Date of birth: 26.06.1986
Club: Flying Angels Track & Field Academy
Coach: Earl Letford

Personal bests:

ca

100m - 10.01 (2018, Windsor)
200m - 20.38 (2017, Windsor)

Accomplishments

2019 Pan American Games Lima 4x100m (4)

2019 Diamond League Paris 4x100m (1)

2018 NACAC Championships Toronto 100m (5)

2017 IAAF World Relays Nassau 4x200m (1)

2017 World Championships London 4x100m (6)

2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow 200m (8)

2013 World Championships Moskow 4x100m (3)

2012 Diamond League Rome 4x100m (1)

2011 Diamond League Rome 4x100m (1)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Filip Mihaljević

 HME Torun 2021 05-03 0511
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Shot put
Date of birth: 31.07.1994
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

hr

Indoor 21.84m NR (2020, Beograd)
Outdoor 21.84m =NR (2019, Slovenska Bystrica)

Accomplishments

2021 European Indoor Championships Toruń (3)

2019 World Championships Athletics Doha (11)

2019 The Match Europe v USA Minsk (3)

2018 Mediterran Games Tarragona (6)

2017 World Championships London (qualification)

2017 European Indoor Championships Beograd (qualification)

2016 World Indoor Championships Portland (3)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (qualification)

2016 European Championships Amsterdam (qualification)

2015 European U23 Championships Tallinn (1), discu throw (4)

2013 European U20 Championships Rieti (2), discus throw (11)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Elisávet Pesirídou

 HME Torun 2021 06-03 0359
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 60m hurdles, 100m hurdles
Date of birth: 12.02.1992
Club: ---
Coach:

Personal bests:

grecko

60m hurdles - 8.04s (2017, Athina)
100m hurdles - 12.93s (2016, Patra)

Accomplishments

2019 Balkan Championships Pravets 100m hurdles (1)

2018 European Championships Berlin 100m hurdles (semifinal)

2017 Balkan Championships Novi Pazar 100m hurdles (1)

2017 Balkan Indoor Championships Beograd 60m hurdles (1)

2017 European Indoor Championships Beograd 60m hurdles (semifinal)

2017 World Championships London 100m hurdles (heat)

2016 Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 100m hurdles (heat)

2016 Balkan Championships Pitesti 4x100m (1)

2016 European Championships Amsterdam 100m hurdles (6)

2015 European Indoor Championships Praha 60m hurdles (heat)

2014 European Championships Zürich 100m hurdles (heat)

2013 European U23 Championships Tampere 100m hurdles (heat)

2011 European Junior Championships Tallinn 100m hurdles (heat)

2009 Gymnasiade Doha 100m (6), 100m hurdles (4)

2009 IAAF World Youth Championships Bressanone 100m hurdles (semifinal)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Jerome Blake

Jerome Blake
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 100m, 200m
Date of birth: 18.08.1995
Club: Okanagan Athletics Club
Coach: Dennis Mitchell

Personal bests:

ca

100m - 10.20 (2019, Calgary)
200m - 20.38 (2018, Ottawa)

Accomplishments

2019 Pan American Games Lima 4x100m (4), 200m (6)

2019 Diamond League meeting Paris 4x100m (1)

2018 NACAC Championships Toronto 4x100m (1), 200m (5)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Ben Williams

benjump18 20201228 netreba autora
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Triple jump
Date of birth: 25.01.1992
Club: Sale Harriers Manchester
Coach: Aston Moore

Personal bests:

gb

Triple jump - 17.27m o (2019, Birmingham)
Triple jump - 16.55m i (2015, Blacksburg)

Accomplishments

2019 European Team Championships Bydgoszcz (1)

2017 European Team Championships Lille (2)

2009 World U18 Championships Bressanone (1)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Andreas Vojta

Tretra 2020 08-09 2797 Uhrin 29
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 3000m, 5000m
Date of birth: 09.06.1989
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

at

3000m - 7:53.81o (2014, Pliezhausen)

3000m - 7:51.17i (2020, Madrid)

5000m - 13:23.03 (2020, Ostrava)

5 Kilometres 13:48 NR (2021, Monaco)

Profile

Andreas is also a national record holder at 1000m outdoors (2:18.06) and indoors (2:19.20).

Accomplishments

2020 Balkan Indoor Championships Istanbul 3000m (1)

2017 World University Games Taipei 5000m (3)

2013 World University Games Kazan 800m (3)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Anderson Peters

anderson peters1 20210407 110844w
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: Javelin
Date of birth: 21.10.1997
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

Grenada flag

Javelin - 87.31m (2019, Lima)

Accomplishments

2019 World Championships Doha (1)

2019 Pan American Games Lima (1)

2019 NCAA Championships Austin (1)

2018 World (Continental) Cup Ostrava (3)

2018 Commonwealth Games Gold Coast (3)

2018 NCAA Championships Eugene (1)

2018 NACAC Championships Toronto (1)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz (3)

2015 Pan American U20 Championships Edmonton (2)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]

Tisk
PDF

Elzan Bibić

Elzan 4
Agency Top Athletics
Discipline: 1500m, 3000m, 5000m
Date of birth: 08.01.1999
Club:
Coach:

Personal bests:

Serbian flag

1500m - 3:35.07o NU23R (2020, Ostrava)

1500m - 3:38.94i NR (2020, Ostrava)

3000m - 7:43.18o (2020, Barcelona)

3000m - 7:45.57 NR (2020, Linz)

5000m - 13:26.56 NR (2020, Ostrava)

Accomplishments

2020 Balkan Indoor Championships Istanbul 1500m (1)

2019 European U23 Championships Gävle 1500m (3)

2019 The Match Europe v USA Minsk 3000m (7)

2018 Balkan Indoor Championships Istanbul 3000m (1)

2018 World U20 Championships Tampere 1500m (6), 5000m (8)

2017 Balkan Indoor Championships Beograd 3000m (1)

2016 European U18 Championships Tbilisi 3000m (1)

2016 Balkan Indoor Championships Instanbul 3000m (1)

2016 World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 5000m (8)

Photos

[widgetkit id=]