Novinky

Tisk
PDF

1st day in Tokyo

Evaluation of the first day at the 32nd Olympics Games

Out of 8 athletes, only two managed to advance to the finals - Kristjan Čeh and Karayme Bartley.


Kristjan Čeh advanced to the finals from third place in the qualification with a performance of 65.45m.

sloveniaolympicteam-1627623546529

Photo: Slovenian Olympic Committee


The new reinforcement of our team Karayme Bartley advanced to the finals in the 4x400m mix relay in National record 3:11.76.

Karayme Bartley


Other results:

16th place Apostolos Parellis discus throw 62.11m SB

24th place Markéta Červenková shot put 17.33m

25th place Gabriela Gajanová 800m 2:01.41 SB

32th place Paraskévi Papahrístou triple jump 12.23m

41th place Phil Norman 3000m steeplechase 8:46.57

44th place Maja Mihalinec Zidar 100m 11.54s SB

Tisk
PDF

European U23 Championships Tallinn

Our European U23 meddalists


GOLD

Emma Zapletalová 400m hurdles 54.28s - Championships record, National record and 10th fastest time this year

Kristjan Čeh discus throw 67.48m - Championships record

Zapletalová - EU23CH Jean Pierre Durand 1 600 pixel

European U23 Champion - Emma Zapletalová

Čeh - EU23CH Jean Pierre Durand 2 600pixel

European U23 Champion - Kristjan Čeh


SILVER

Christos Frantzeskakis hammer throw 75.23m

Emmanouil Karalis pole vault 5.65m


BRONZE

Lia Apostolovski high jump 1.89m =SB


Photo: Jean Pierre Durand

Tisk
PDF

60th Golden Spike

Great performances of our athletes at the 60th Golden Spike

The season of Continental Tour Gold meetings is at the very beginning and as an organizors of the 60th Golden Spike we are happy our athletes were able to participate at this jubilee edition.


Winners of Golden Spike trophy

0b1a0969

Jessie Knight 400m hurdles 54.74s PB

0b1a1366

Kirani James 400m 44.74s

0b1a1063

Filip Mihaljević shot put 21.58m


Results of Top Athletics´s athletes

1st Jessie Knigt 400m hurdles 54.74s PB

1st Kirani James 400m 44.74s

1st Filip Mihaljević shot put 21.58m

2nd Nikola Ogrodníková javelin 65.13m

2nd Phil Norman 3000m steeplechase 8:20.12 PB and Olympic standard

2nd Anderson Peters javelin 83.39m

3rd Sara Kolak javelin 60.04m

3rd Anita Wlodarczyk hammer throw 72.72m

4th Emma Zapletalová 400m hurdles 55.83s

4th Jakub Vadlejch javelin 82.31m

5th Ján Volko 100m 10.31s

5th Ján Volko 200m 20.77s

5th Vítézslav Veselý javelin 78.52m

5th Martin Kučera 400m hurdles 50.47s

6th Haruka Kitaguchi javelin 57.49m

6th Réka Gyurátz hammer throw 68.73m

6th Pavel Maslák 400m 46.52s

6th Andreas Vojta 3000m 7:49.75 PB

7th Daniela Ledecká 400m hurdles 59.33s

7th Nikol Tabačková javelin 55.58m

7th Petr Frydrych javelin 71.14m

8th Anita Horvat 800m 2:03.29 PB

8th Viktória Forster 200m 24.34s

8th Amel Tuka 800m 1:46.64

8th Zdeněk Stromšík 100m 10.44s

9th Filip Šnejdr 800m 1:46.68

10th Simona Vrzalová 1500m 4:12.78

12th Jakub Holuša 1500m 3:38.19

Results of Top Athletics´s athletes at National program

1st Iveta Putalová 800m 2:06.64

1st Matej Baluch 400m hurdles 51.26s

2nd Tibor Koroknai 400m hurdles 51.50s

3rd Šimon Bujna 400m 47.10s

5th Lucia Vadlejch 100m hurdles 14.19s


Photo: Anna Špundová

Tisk
PDF

European Throwing Cup 2021

Results of our athletes from the European Throwing Cup 2021 in Split

ms doha 1346


JAVELIN MEN

9th Vítězslav Veselý 75.73m

16th Petr Frydrych 68.21m


HAMMER THROW WOMEN

2nd Anita Wlodarczyk 72.37m

8th Réka Gyurátz 68.59m

HAMMER THROW U23 MEN

1st Hristos Frantzeskakis 75.10m


DISCUS THROW WOMEN

11th Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou 56.65m

DISCUS THROW MEN

7th Robert Szikszai 61.78m


SHOT PUT

8th Markéta Červenková 17.01m


Photo: Pavol Uhrin

Tisk
PDF

Majstrovstvá sveta v štafetách

5. ročník neoficiálnych štafetových majstrovstiev sveta z pohľadu Top Athletics.

Naši atléti získali 2 medaile!


BRONZ: Jessie Knight vybojovala bronzovú medailu v štafete 4x400m v zložení Diamond - Pipi - Nielsen - Knight.

BRONZ: Anita Horvat vybojovala bronzovú medailu v miešanej štafete 2x2x400m v zložení Horvat - Rudolf.


jessieknight400-1619982255360

Bronzová medailistka zo štafetových majstrovstiev sveta Jessie Knight

Foto: Chris Cooper


anitaahorvat-1619963162784

Anita Horvat so svojim štafetovým partnerom Žanom Rudolfom pred ziskom bronzovej medaily

Foto: Anita Horvat


Výsledky našich atlétov:

3. miesto Jessie Knight 4x400m (Diamond, Pipi, Nielsen, Knight)

3. miesto Anita Horvat 2x2x400m (Horvat, Rudolf)

6. miesto Daniela Ledecká 2x2x400m (Ledecká, Dömötör)

10. miesto Pavel Maslák 4x400m (Desenský, Maslák, Tuček, Šorm)

14. miesto Putalová, Zapletalová a Bujna 4x400m mix (Murcko, Putalová, Zapletalová, Bujna)